HONORABLE CO-CHAIRS

David Lu - AT&T Labs, USA
Ya Zhou - Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China


GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

Bin Xie - InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA
Liang Chang - Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China


Summit/Keynote CO-Chairs

Chi-Ming Chen - AT&T Labs, USA
Chonggang Wang - InterDigital, USA


TPC CO-CHAIRS

Yong Ding - Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Guangxia Xu - Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Ning Wang - Zhengzhou University, China


WORKSHOP CO-CHAIRS

Bin Cao - Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Lei Zhang - University of Glasgow, United Kingdom
Xiaolan Xie - Guilin University of Technology, China
Hongwei Li - University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Yujue Wang - Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Ning Cao - Sanming University, China


PUBLICITY CO-CHAIRS

Xiaolong Xu - Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China


PUBLICATION CHAIR

Bin Xie - InfoBeyond Technology LLC, USA


LOCAL CO-CHAIRS

Jingwei Zhang - Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Zhenbing Liu - Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China


FINANCIAL CO-CHAIRS

Sanjuli Agrawal - Indiana University Southeast, USA
Yingbing Yu - Austin Peay State University, USA


STUDENT VOLUNTEERS

Bingyao Wang - Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Chengkai Kong - Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Chi Zhang - Zhengzhou University, China
Dandan Mao - Zhengzhou University, China
Linfeng Li - Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Lingfeng Shen - Zhengzhou University, China
Shuai Jiang - Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Wenyao Liu - Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China
Xufeng Liu - Zhengzhou University, China
Ye Zhang - Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Ze Li - Zhengzhou University, China
Zhengdong Li - Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China


STEERING COMMITTEE

Anup Kumar (Chair) - University of Louisville, USA
Suryadip Chakraborty - Johnson C. Smith University, USA
Chi-Ming Chen - AT&T Labs, USA
Chih-Lin I - China Mobile, China
Yang Yang - ShanghaiTech University, China
Jiangzhou Wang - University of Kent, UK
Tzyh-Jong (TJ) Wang - AT&T Labs, USA


Technical Program Committee

Ahmed H. Desoky - University of Louisville, USA
Ahmed Badi - Florida Atlantic University, USA
Alexandre Kandalintsev - University of Trento, Italy
AtillaElci - Aksaray University, Turkey
Atta urRehman Khan - University of Malaya, Malaysia
Antonio Abramo - University of Udine, Italy
Benoit Hudzia - SAP Research, UK
Bo Jiang - Intel, USA
Chen Qian - University of Kentucky, USA
Chukwuemeka David Emele - University of Aberdeen, UK
Dejing Dou - University of Oregon, USA
Ding-Yaeh Hung - WuFeng University, Taiwan
Donglin Wang - New York Institute of Technology, USA
Dorsaf Azzabi - Canadian University of Dubai, UAE
Haifeng Zheng - Fuzhou University, China
Hsung-Pin Chang - National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan
Hufeng Zhou - Brigham and Women's Hospital and Harvard Medical School, USA
Hui Lu - Beihang University, P.R. China
Huijuan Wu - University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Cheng Chang - National DongHwa University, Taiwan
Jie Li - University of Tsukuba, Japan
Jing He - Kennesaw State University, USA
Jorg Dummler - Chemnitz University of Technology, Germany
Jun He - University of New Brunswick, Canada
Kai Bu - Zhejiang University, China
Lanxiang Chen - Fujian Normal University, China
Lin Wang - Xiamen University, China Manar Ibrahim FawziHosny - King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Man Ho Au - University of Wollongong, Australia
Maurizio Dusi - NEC Laboratories Europe, Germany
Min Wu - Oracle Corporation, USA
Mohammad Shoeb khan - University of Louisville, USA
Mahmoud Daneshmand - Stevens Institute of Technology, New Jersey, USA
Nicolas Sklavos - Technological Educational Institute of Patras, Greece
Nuno Vasco Lopes - University of Minho, Portugal
Omid Mahdi Ebadati E. - THamdard University, India
Rajdeep Bhowmik - Cisco Systems Inc., USA
Ricardo Lopes Pereira - INESC-ID/Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Ricardo Rodriguez - Technological University of Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Shanmugasundaram Hariharan - TRP Engineering College, India
Shui Yu - Deakin University, Australia
Song Cui - Stanford University, USA
Song Guo - The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
SubinShen - Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Timothy W. Hnat - University of Memphis, USA
Vic Grout - Glyndwr University, UK
Wei-Da Hao - Texas A&M University-Kingsville, USA
Weirong Jiang - Xilinx, USA
Wei Yang - Jiangxi Normal University, China
Xian-Hua Han - Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Xinyu Que - IBM, USA
Xuewen (Sean) Gong - Huawei Technologies, China
Yaser Jararweh - Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Zhan lin Ji - University of Limerick, Ireland
Zhefu Shi - Microsoft, USA
Zhengyu He - Google, USA